St. Francis De Sales School
SFS
Last updated:
5/17/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
Basketball - Team Meetings
12:00p
HS Basketball Practice
1:00p
CYO Basketball (Sandvik) at St. John's
1:00p
Varsity Hockey vs Northview
2:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
2:15p
CYO Basketball (Tunison) vs Holy Trinity
3:00p
JV Hockey - Game vs Northview
5:00p
Celebrity Wait Knight
6:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning
1
No School - Weather
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
2:00p
HS Basketball Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:30p
Lacrosse Open Field
3:30p
Track & Field Stretching
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
4:20p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
4:45p
Swim Lifting
5:00p
7th/8th Grade Basketball at Lima West
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:30p
8th Basketball at Gateway (Maumee)
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
5:30p
CYO Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
2
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Soccer Player Meeting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Open Field
3:30p
Varsity Basketball - Game Day Meetings
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball at St. John's
5:25p
Swim Lifting
6:00p
JV Basketball at St. John's
7:30p
Varsity Basketball at St. John's
8:30p
8th CYO Basketball Practice
3
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
7th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Lifting
2:45p
Hockey - Lifting
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
LASSO Meeting
3:15p
NLI Athletic Signing Day
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Open Field
3:30p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Track & Field Stretching
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
4:00p
HS Basketball Practice
4:20p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Hockey Film & Dinner
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
Wrestling at Anthony Wayne
8:30p
7th Comp & CYO Basketball Practice
8:30p
Tennis Open Courts
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
4
6:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Open Field
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
4:20p
Distance Runners Lifting
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
7th/8th Basketball at Ottawa Hills
8:30p
8th CYO A/B Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
5
No School - Weather
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
1:00p
Swim Practice
2:00p
HS Basketball Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:00p
8th Comp Basketball Practice
4:00p
Basketball - Game Day Meetings
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball at Clay
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
6:00p
7th Comp Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Basketball at Clay
6:00p
JV Hockey - Game at Anthony Wayne
7:30p
Varsity Basketball at Clay
8:00p
Varsity Hockey at Anthony Wayne
6
6:30a
Swim Practice
9:00a
Baseball Conditioning
10:00a
Bowling Match
10:30a
7th/8th Basketball vs St. John's
4:00p
JV Hockey - Game vs St. John's
4:00p
JV Hockey Practice
6:00p
Varsity Basketball at Ottawa Glandorf
6:30p
Varsity Hockey vs St. John's
7
8:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
Basketball - Team Meetings
12:00p
CYO Basketball Gym Reservation
1:00p
CYO Basketball (Sandvik) vs St. Patrick
1:30p
Varsity Hockey at Bowling Green
2:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
2:15p
CYO Basketball (7th) vs SJJ
3:30p
CYO Basketball (Tunison) vs Regina Coeli
3:30p
JV Hockey at St. John's
4:30p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
8
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:00p
Quiz Bowl
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Open Field
3:30p
Track & Field Stretching
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Basketball at Timberstone
4:20p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
7:00p
Varsity Basketball vs Richmond Heights
8:30p
7th CYO Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
9
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
1:00p
Baseball Practice
3:10p
Math Club Contest
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Open Field
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
4:30p
7th Grade Basketball at Springfield
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
8th Comp Basketball Practice
6:00p
Freshmen Basketball at Scott
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
7:00p
Photography Club Meeting
7:30p
JV Basketball at Scott
8:00p
8th CYO A/B Basketball Practice
10
E Schedule - Faculty Meeting
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Lifting & Conditioning
12:00p
Lunch and Learn
2:45p
Hockey - Lifting
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Open Field
3:30p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Track & Field Stretching
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
4:00p
Wrestling at TRAC Championship
4:20p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
5:30p
JV Basketball vs Spire
7:00p
Varsity Basketball vs Spire
8:30p
7th CYO Basketball Practice
8:30p
Tennis Open Courts
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
11
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:10p
Math Club Contest
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Open Field
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
4:20p
Distance Runners Lifting
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
7th/8th Grade Basketball vs Ottawa Hills
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
8:30p
8th CYO A/B Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
12
No School - Teacher Workday
Salesian Retreat #2
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
8:00a
Track & Field Conditioning
8:00a
Track & Field Lifting
9:00a
Baseball Open Cage
10:00a
Hockey Team Mass
10:30a
Hockey - Stretching/Plyos
11:30a
Swim Practice
12:00p
HS Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:00p
8th Comp Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Basketball - Game Day Meetings
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball at St. John's
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
5:00p
7th Comp Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Hockey at Perrysburg
6:00p
JV Basketball at St. John's
7:30p
Varsity Basketball at St. John's
13
Salesian Retreat #2
6:30a
Swim Practice
9:00a
Swim Lifting
9:45a
8th Grade CYO Basketball (Sandvik) vs St. Joan of Arc
10:00a
7th Grade Basketball vs Fassett
10:00a
Bowling Match
10:00a
Swimming - OHSAA Sectional Meet
11:00a
8th Grade CYO Basketball (Tunison) vs Lial
11:10a
JV Hockey at St. Ignatius
1:30p
7th Grade CYO Basketball vs Christ the King
5:00p
Varsity Hockey at St. Ignatius
14
Valentine's Day
Salesian Retreat #2
12:00p
Basketball - Team Meetings
12:00p
HS Basketball Practice
2:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning
15
President's Day
No School - Presidents' Day
No School - Presidents' Day
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
8:00a
Track & Field Conditioning
8:00a
Track & Field Lifting & Conditioning
10:00a
Baseball Open Cage
12:00p
HS Basketball Practice
1:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Open Field
3:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
9:00p
JV Hockey vs St. John's
16
No School - Weather
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
ACT Boot Camp
3:30p
Baseball Open Field
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
5:25p
Swim Lifting
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
7:30p
Swim Practice
17
Ash Wednesday
T Schedule - 2 Hour Delay
5:45a
Swimming Practice
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
ACT Boot Camp
3:30p
Lacrosse Open Field
3:30p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs Lima Senior
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
JV Basketball vs Lima Senior
6:30p
Lacrosse Coaches Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Basketball vs Lima Senior
8:30p
7th & 8th CYO A Basketball Practice
8:30p
Tennis Open Courts
18
6:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Hockey - Lifting
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
ACT Boot Camp
3:30p
Baseball Open Field
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
4:20p
Distance Runners Lifting
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
6:30p
Junior Ring Mass
8:30p
8th CYO A/B Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
19
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:00p
Baseball Open Cage
3:00p
CYO 7th Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
ACT Boot Camp
3:30p
Varsity Basketball - Game Day Meetings
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs St. John's
4:30p
Track & Field Throwing Workouts
4:50p
JV Hockey at St. Charles
6:00p
JV Basketball vs Fremont Ross
7:30p
Varsity Basketball vs Fremont Ross
20
6:30a
Swim Practice
8:00a
Baseball Granata Run
8:00a
JV Hockey at University School
8:30a
7th Grade CYO Basketball at St. Pats of Heatherdowns
9:00a
Swim Lifting
9:45a
8th Grade CYO Basketball (Sandvik) vs Carey
10:00a
Bowling Match
3:00p
Swimming - OHSAA District Meet
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs St. John's
6:00p
JV Basketball vs St. John's
7:30p
Varsity Basketball vs St. John's
8:05p
JV Hockey vs Olentangy Liberty
21
Funarama
9:15a
JV Hockey - Game vs St. Ignatius
2:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
2:15p
8th Grade CYO Basketball (Tunison) at SJJ
2:30p
Varsity Hockey OHSAA Sectional Final vs Southview
3:30p
JV Hockey - Game vs Gilmour Academy
4:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning
7:00p
Track & Field Parent Meeting
22
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Quiz Bowl
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:30p
7th CYO Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
23
ACT Testing Day - 12:45 Dismissal
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:00a
Achievement Center Open until 8:15 am
1:00p
Swim Practice
1:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
8:30p
8th CYO A/B Basketball Practice
24
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
12:00p
Lunch and Learn
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
3:30p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:45p
JV Hockey - Practice
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
7:00p
OHSAA BK Sectional - Varsity vs Whitmer
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
25
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
2:45p
Swim State Qualifier Send Off
3:15p
Basketball Study Tables
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:20p
Distance Runners Lifting
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
5:25p
Swim Lifting
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:00p
8th CYO A/B Basketball Practice
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
26
Salesian Retreat #3
5:45a
Swimming Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:00a
Swimming - OHSAA State Prelims
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Swim Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling at Sectional
5:00p
7th Grade CYO Basketball Practice
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
7:00p
OHSAA BK Sectional - Varsity at Southview
7:00p
Varsity Hockey vs Bowling Green
27
Salesian Retreat #3
6:30a
Swim Practice
9:00a
Swim Lifting
10:00a
Bowling Match
10:00a
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling at Sectional
3:00p
Swimming - OHSAA State Finals
28
Salesian Retreat #3
12:00p
Basketball - Team Meetings
12:00p
CYO Basketball Gym Reservation
1:00p
CYO Basketball (Sandvik) vs SJJ
1:00p
Lacrosse Practice
2:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
2:15p
CYO Basketball (Tunison) vs Christ the King
4:45p
CYO Basketball (7th) vs St. Joe's Sylvania
6:00p
Baseball Conditioning
1
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Quiz Bowl
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
JV Hockey Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
6:30p
7th Grade CYO Basketball Practice
9:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
2
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
HS Basketball Practice
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
5:30p
Varsity Basketball vs Findlay
6:00p
8th Grade CYO B Basketball Practice
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
7:00p
8th Grade CYO A Basketball Practice
3
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
LASSO Meeting
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
3:45p
JV Hockey Practice
5:00p
Crew Lifting
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Prayer and Dinner Service
6:30p
7th Grade CYO Basketball Practice
4
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse - Box Lacrosse Training
4:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
5:15p
Varsity Water Polo - Weights
5:30p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
8th Grade CYO B Basketball Practice
6:00p
Musical - Dance Rehearsal
7:00p
8th Grade CYO A Basketball Practice
5
No School - Teacher Workday
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:00a
Weight Room - Open Hours
8:00a
Track & Field Practice
9:30a
Hockey Team Mass
10:00a
Hockey - Stretching and Walkthrough
12:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JV Hockey vs Detroit Catholic Central
7:00p
Varsity Hockey vs Northview
6
TBD
Varsity Water Polo at St. Xavier Tournament
7:00a
Water Polo - Practice
8:00a
CYO Basketball Gym Reservation
8:30a
CYO Basketball (Sandvik) vs St. Rose
10:00a
JV Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Wooster
11:00a
Varsity Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Western Reserve Academy
12:00p
JV Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Lima Senior
12:15p
CYO Basketball (Tunison) vs Blessed Sacrament
2:00p
JV Lacrosse Scrimmage vs St. Ignatius
3:00p
Memorial Prayer Service and Visitation for Jeff Patterson
3:00p
Varsity Lacrosse Scrimmage vs St. Eds
4:30p
Varsity Lacrosse Scrimmage vs Wooster
5:15p
CYO Basketball (7th) vs St. Rose