St. Francis De Sales School
SFS
Last updated:
4/17/2024 4:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
TBD
JV Water Polo at Upper Arlington Invite
12:00a
Varsity Water Polo at Milford Invite
3:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse vs St. Johns
3:00p
Soccer Open Field
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse vs Sylvania
6:00p
Baseball - Practice
26
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade LAX Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Tennis vs Anthony Wayne
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Double Header vs Lima Senior
6:00p
JV Baseball at Lima Senior
27
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
4:30p
Tennis at Fremont Ross
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Freshman Baseball - Game vs Clay
5:00p
JV Lacrosse vs Saline
6:30p
Swim and Dive Banquet
7:00p
Varsity Lacrosse vs Saline
28
E Schedule - Faculty Meeting
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade LAX Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Tennis vs Springfield
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Freshman Baseball vs Central Catholic
29
TBD
Water Polo - Packer Classic at Princeton
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Knight Classic
4:00p
Tennis vs Ottawa Hills
4:30p
Spring Sport Picture Day
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball vs Archbold
5:15p
Varsity Water Polo - Weights
5:30p
Freshman Baseball - Game at Perrysburg
7:00p
Varsity Lacrosse at Strongsville
7:30p
St. Francis Spring Musical - Shrek
30
TBD
Water Polo - Packer Classic at Princeton
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
10:00a
Varsity Tennis at TRAC Championship
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Knight Relays
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Freshman Baseball - Game at Perrysburg
5:00p
JV Baseball - Game vs Clay
5:00p
JV Lacrosse - Game at Clay
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game at Clay
7:30p
St. Francis Spring Musical - Shrek
1
TBD
Rowing - Scrimmage at Kensington
TBD
Water Polo - Packer Classic at Princeton
7:00a
Water Polo - Practice
10:00a
Varsity Tennis at TRAC Championship
1:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Olentangy Berlin
2:00p
St. Francis Spring Musical - Shrek
5:00p
JV Lacrosse at Chagrin Falls
7:00p
Varsity Lacrosse at Chagrin Falls
7:30p
St. Francis Spring Musical - Shrek
2
8:00a
Brisson Golf Outing
1:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Central Catholic
2:00p
St. Francis Spring Musical - Shrek
3:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse vs Oregon
3:00p
Soccer Open Field
4:00p
JV Baseball vs Central Catholic
6:00p
FC Ann Arbor Soccer Game
3
AP Testing
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade LAX Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Track Throwing Practice
4:30p
7th & 8th Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
4:30p
Tennis vs Maumee Valley Country Day
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball - Game at Whitmer
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Whitmer
4
AP Testing
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
10:45a
Faculty and Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:30p
JV Lacrosse - Game vs St. Edward
7:15p
Varsity Lacrosse - Game vs St. Edward
5
AP Testing
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
9:00a
Senior Picture Re-Takes
12:00p
Lunch and Learn
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
LASSO Meeting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade LAX Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Track & Field at Whitmer
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball - Game at St. Johns
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs St. Johns
5:00p
Varsity Tennis vs St. Edward
6
AP Testing
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Water Polo - Film/Chalktalk
4:30p
Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Tennis vs Maumee
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Water Polo Senior Night
6:00p
Water Polo - Dual Match vs Sylvania
7
AP Testing
TBD
JV Lacrosse at Perrysburg
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track & Field at Clay Invite
4:30p
Tennis vs Bowling Green
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball - Game vs Findlay
5:00p
JV Water Polo State Championship
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game at Findlay
8
TBD
Rowing - Midwest Scholastic Championship at Dillon Lake
8:00a
JV Water Polo Champs Tournament
10:00a
Freshman Baseball - Tournament vs Clay, Whitmer, Perrysburg
1:30p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Lakewood
4:00p
JV Lacrosse vs Archbishop Hoban
4:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Amherst Steele
6:00p
Varsity Lacrosse vs Archbishop Hoban
9
2:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse vs Ottawa Hills
3:00p
Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Baseball - Practice
10
AP Testing
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade LAX Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
JV Track & Field at Eastwood
4:00p
Tennis at Northview
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Lacrosse - Game at St. Ignatius
5:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs St. John's
6:00p
Summer Baseball vs TBD
7:00p
Varsity Lacrosse - Game at St. Ignatius
11
AP Testing
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Tennis vs Bowling Green
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Findlay
5:15p
Freshman Baseball - Game at Whitmer
5:30p
JV Lacrosse - Game at Ottawa Hills
5:30p
Track & Field Practice
6:00p
JV Baseball at Findlay
12
AP Testing
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
7th and 8th Grade LAX Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at TRAC Championship
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Start
5:15p
JV Baseball - Game at Start
6:30p
JV Lacrosse vs Anthony Wayne
13
AP Testing
M Schedule - Mass
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Water Polo - Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:15p
Varsity Water Polo - Weights
5:30p
Freshman Baseball - Game at Bedford
14
AP Testing
No School - Funarama Free Day
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:30a
Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
Water Polo - Practice
11:00a
Track & Field Practice
12:30p
Track Team Meal
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at TRAC Championship
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Varsity Water Polo Regional Tournament vs Thomas Worthington
7:00p
JV Baseball at Defiance
15
TBD
Varsity Water Polo at Regional Tournament
8:30a
Rowing Scrimmage
9:00a
JV Track & Field TRAC Championship
10:00a
Freshman Baseball vs Whiteford
1:00p
JV Baseball vs Whiteford
4:00p
JV Baseball - Game vs Perrysburg
6:00p
Prom
16
TBD
Varsity Water Polo at Regional Tournament
3:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse vs Anthony Wayne
3:00p
Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Baseball - Practice
17
Senior Exams
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
SFS Vaccine Clinic
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Evergreen
5:30p
Lacrosse - OHSAA Game vs Bowling Green
7:00p
Hockey Banquet
18
Senior Exams
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:15p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:15p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball vs TBD (TRAC JV Tournament)
5:30p
Freshman Baseball - Game at Southview
19
E Schedule - District Track
Senior Exams
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Achievement Center Closed at 4:00 pm
4:00p
OHSAA District Track & Field Championship
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
OHSAA Baseball Sectional vs Whitmer
20
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:00a
Senior Book Collection and Breakfast
3:15p
Track & Field Lifting
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Freshman Baseball - Game at Ottawa Hills
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game vs Ottawa Hills
6:00p
Lacrosse - OHSAA Game vs Copley
6:30p
Basketball Banquet
21
E Schedule - District Track
6:15a
Soccer Lifting
6:15a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Achievement Center Closed at 4:00 pm
4:00p
OHSAA District Track & Field Championship
5:00p
Crew Practice
22
8:30a
Rowing Scrimmage
9:30a
Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
7th/8th Lacrosse vs Sylvania
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs St. John's
23
1:00p
JV Baseball - Game at Central Catholic
1:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Soccer Open Field
4:00p
Varsity Baseball - Game at Central Catholic
6:00p
Baseball - Practice
24
End of 4th Quarter
11:00a
Mother-Son Luncheon
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
3:15p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Crew Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse - OHSAA Game vs St. John's Jesuit
25
2nd Semester Exams
12:45p
Track and Field Practice
2:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Achievement Center Closed at 3:00 pm
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball TRAC Championship
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
26
2nd Semester Exams
12:45p
Lacrosse Film
1:15p
Lacrosse Practice
2:00p
Varsity Baseball OHSAA Game vs Perrysburg
3:00p
Achievement Center Closed at 3:00 pm
3:00p
Track & Field Regional Championship
5:00p
Crew Practice
27
2nd Semester Exams
3:00p
Achievement Center Closed at 3:00 pm
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
5:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball at Whitmer
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Whitmer
6:00p
Varsity Lacrosse Regional Final at Rocky River
28
Last Day of the Academic Year
2nd Semester Exams
10:00a
Achievement Center Closed at 10:00 am
11:00a
8th Grade Advancement Ceremony
3:00p
Track & Field Regional Championship
3:15p
Baseball - Practice
5:00p
Crew Practice
29
Baccalaureate Mass and Graduation
8:30a
Rowing Scrimmage
1:30p
Baccalaureate Mass
3:00p
Graduation of the Class of 2021
30
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Central Catholic
4:00p
JV Baseball vs Central Catholic
31
Memorial Day
1
10:00a
Hockey Conditioning
11:00a
Hockey Lifting
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Basketball Lifting
2
7:00a
Summer Enrichment - PE 2
9:30a
Football Lifting
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
Hockey - Summer Skate
3
7:00a
Summer Enrichment - PE 2
8:00a
Soccer Lifting
10:00a
Hockey Conditioning
11:00a
Hockey Lifting
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Basketball Lifting
5:15p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:30p
Baseball Banquet
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Track and Field Banquet
4
7:00a
Summer Enrichment - PE 2
9:30a
Football Lifting
2:00p
Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Hockey - Summer Skate
5
8:00a
Summer Enrichment - PE 2