St. Francis De Sales School
SFS
Last updated:
5/17/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
Baseball Scrimmage
5:00p
Fall Outdoor Mass
28
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Freshmen Football Study Tables
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:30p
JV Golf at St. John's Jesuit
3:30p
Varsity Golf at St. John's Jesuit
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
29
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Hockey Conditioning
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
JV Blue Soccer vs Findlay
5:00p
JV Red Soccer vs Findlay
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
7:00p
Brisson Board Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Soccer vs Findlay
30
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
11:30a
UT Instant Decision Day
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Anime Club
3:30p
Golf at Northview & Perrysburg
3:30p
JV Golf vs Central Catholic
3:30p
Varsity Soccer Film Session
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
1
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
7:30a
Yearbook Photo Re-Take Day
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JH Football Team Meal
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs Sylvania Southview
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
HS Cross Country Team Meal
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
6:15p
Junior High Football at Donnell
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
2
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Weight Training
5:00p
Water Polo - Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Fremont Ross
3
7:00a
Football - Team Meeting
9:00a
Cross Country at Eagles Inv
10:00a
Bowling Match
10:00a
JV Blue Soccer vs St. Charles Prep
10:00a
JV Football at Fremont Ross
10:00a
JV Red Soccer vs St. Charles Prep
12:00p
Freshmen Football at Fremont Ross
12:00p
Varsity Soccer vs St. Charles Prep
4
7:00a
Water Polo - Practice
5:00p
Fall Outdoor Mass
5
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
10:00a
Varsity/JV Football Practice
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Freshmen Football Study Tables
3:15p
Quiz Bowl Club Meeting
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
6
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer at Toledo Central Catholic
7
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
7:30a
Virtual Coffee with Counselors
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
LASSO Meeting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:00p
JV Golf at SJJ
4:00p
Varsity Golf at SJJ
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
7:00p
JV Red Soccer vs Perrysburg
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
8
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JH Football Team Meal
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
HS Cross Country Team Meal
5:00p
JV Blue Soccer at Ottawa Hills
5:00p
Junior High Football at Washington
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
7:00p
Varsity Soccer at Ottawa Hills
9
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
10:55a
Rosary Coast to Coast
12:30p
Teen PEP Meeting
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
JV Soccer - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Weight Training
5:00p
Water Polo - Weight Training
7:00p
OHSAA Playoffs - Varsity FB vs North Ridgeville
10
7:00a
Football - Team Meeting
10:00a
Bowling Match
1:00p
JV Red Soccer at Cincinnati Moeller
3:00p
JV Blue Soccer at Cincinnati Moeller
5:00p
Varsity Soccer at Cincinnati Moeller
11
7:00a
Water Polo - Practice
5:00p
Fall Outdoor Mass
12
Columbus Day
No School - Teacher In-Service
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
9:30a
Water Polo - Practice
10:00a
Varsity Football - Film
11:00a
Varsity/JV Football Practice
11:00a
Water Polo - Weightlifting
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:15p
Freshmen Football Study Tables
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
13
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Baseball - Open Fields
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
JV Blue Soccer at Lima Senior
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
6:00p
Varsity Soccer at Lima Senior
7:00p
JV Red Soccer vs Toledo Christian
14
PSAT Testing Day - 12:45 Dismissal
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
1:30p
Freshmen Football - Practice
1:30p
Varsity Football - Film
2:15p
Football - Team Meetings
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Junior High Football - Practice
3:00p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
3:00p
Water Polo - Weightlifting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:00p
JV Blue Soccer at Ottawa Hills
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
15
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
9:00a
Varsity Golf OHSAA District Championship
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football - Practice
3:00p
JH Football Team Meal
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:15p
Baseball - Open Fields
3:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
3:45p
Football - Team Meetings
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
HS Cross Country Team Meal
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
6:00p
Junior High Football vs Fremont Ross
6:45p
Wrestling Open Mats
7:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
16
End of 1st Quarter
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:00p
Cross Country - Practice
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Varsity Football - Film
3:00p
Varsity Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Weight Training
5:00p
Water Polo - Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Football OHSAA Playoffs at Anthony Wayne
17
7:00a
Football - Team Meeting
9:00a
Cross Country at TRAC Championship
10:00a
Bowling Match
10:00a
Freshmen Football at Findlay
10:00a
JV Football at Findlay
10:30a
Basketball Training
11:00a
JV Red Soccer at Anthony Wayne
18
7:00a
Water Polo - Practice
5:00p
Fall Outdoor Mass
19
Start of 2nd Quarter
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
3:15p
Freshmen Football Study Tables
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:15p
Mock Trial
3:15p
Quiz Bowl Club Meeting
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
20
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
3:15p
Baseball - Open Fields
3:15p
Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:30p
Football Lifting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Soccer OHSAA Playoffs at Southview
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
21
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
9:47a
Outdoor School Mass
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:30p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Soccer Weight Training
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
22
COVID Modified M Schedule
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
1:24p
Outdoor School Mass
3:00p
JH Football Team Meal
3:15p
Baseball - Open Fields
3:15p
Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
4:45p
Varsity/JV Football Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
6:00p
Junior High Football vs Lima (Conference Tournament)
7:00p
Photography Club Meeting
23
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Wrestling Weight Training
5:00p
Water Polo - Weight Training
7:00p
Varsity Football OHSAA Playoffs at Central Catholic
24
9:00a
Practice Placement Test
10:00a
Bowling Match
11:00a
Freshmen Football at St. Edward's
2:00p
Varsity Cross Country at OHSAA District Championship
3:00p
Golf Family Outing & Banquet
4:00p
JH Basketball Tryouts
25
7:00a
Water Polo - Practice
12:00p
Basketball Training
2:00p
Practice Placement Test
3:15p
JH Cross Country at State Meet
4:00p
JH Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
Fall Outdoor Mass
26
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
8:30a
GSLS
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:15p
Quiz Bowl Club Meeting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:00p
JV Cross Country vs Perrysburg
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
27
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
12:00p
Graduation Order Day
3:15p
Baseball - Open Fields
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:30p
Junior High Basketball Try-Outs
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
7:30p
Varsity Soccer OHSAA Playoffs vs Anthony Wayne
28
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
10:55a
7th and 8th Grade MVP Groups
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:30p
JH Cross Country Banquet
5:00p
Bowling Practice
5:00p
Water Polo Lifting
6:00p
Prayer and Dinner Service
7:00p
Swim & Dive Parent Meeting
9:00p
Hockey - Captain Skates
29
6:30a
Basketball - Weights
7:30a
Basketball - Conditioning
3:00p
Wrestling Team Meeting
3:15p
Baseball - Open Fields
3:15p
Chess Club Meeting
3:15p
Hockey Pre-Concussion Testing
3:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
3:45p
Basketball - 4-man Workouts
4:30p
Hockey - Weight Training
5:00p
Cheerleading (Basketball) Practice
5:45p
Wrestling Weight Training
6:00p
JH Football vs St. John's
30
5:45a
Water Polo - Practice
6:15a
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
3:30p
Basketball - Tryouts
3:30p
GTAC
3:30p
Wrestling Weight Training
5:00p
Water Polo - Weight Training
5:30p
Basketball - Team Meetings
5:45p
Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hockey - Tryouts
31
Halloween
6:45a
GTAC
7:30a
Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
Hockey - Fitness Testing
10:00a
Bowling Match
10:00a
Varsity Basketball Lifting
1:00p
Basketball - Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country at OHSAA Regional Championship
6:00p
Hockey - Tryouts