St. Francis De Sales School
SFS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Funarama
Purpose Retreat
TBD
JV Hockey State Finals vs TBD
TBD
JV Hockey State Semifinals vs TBD
7:00a
Wrestling Youth Tournament
12:00p
Track & Field Lifting
2:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
6:00p
Baseball Practice
28
No School - Funarama Free Day
10:00a
Baseball & Football Open Field
2:00p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Crew Conditioning
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
1
PSAT Testing Day/Retreat Day - 12:45 Dismissal
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
1:00p
Student Achievement Center Closing at 1:00pm
1:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
Crew Conditioning
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
2
M Schedule
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Tea and Coffee Club
9:30a
Ash Wednesday Mass
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Crew Conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
3
Salesian Retreat #4
6:00a
Baseball Practice
7:30a
Investment Club Meeting
9:50a
7th and 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
9:50a
Pillar Awards
9:55a
Euchre Club
11:00a
Chappuis - Bake Sale
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Video Game Club Meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Hockey - Goalie Session
4:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
Crew Conditioning
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
4
Fun-A-Rama Schedule - 1:00 Dismissal
Salesian Retreat #4
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
Soccer Team Meeting
1:05p
Hockey - Team Mass
2:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling at District
3:30p
Baseball & Football Open Field
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
6:00p
Varsity Hockey vs Findlay (OHSAA District Finals)
5
Lacrosse at Cedar Point Sports Park Scrimmages
Salesian Retreat #4
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling at District
1:00p
Baseball Practice
6
Salesian Retreat #4
12:00p
Track & Field Practice
1:00p
Baseball Practice
2:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
7
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:30a
7th and 8th Grade Quiz Bowl Match
9:50a
WSFK Meeting
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Crew Conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
8
E Schedule - Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Investment Club Meeting
9:50a
Bancroft Art Society Meeting
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Varsity Hockey - Practice
7:00p
Crew Conditioning
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
9
6:00a
Baseball Practice
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Tea and Coffee Club
9:50a
JCU Students
11:00a
Chappuis - Bake Sale
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Model Rocketry Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Crew Conditioning
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
6:30p
Chappuis Mass
7:00p
Chappuis Meeting
10
6:00a
Track & Field Practice
9:50a
7th and 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Video Game Club Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
7:00p
Crew Conditioning
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
7:00p
Varsity Hockey vs Upper Arlington (OHSAA Frozen Four)
11
No School - Hockey Frozen Four
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
Spikeball Club Meeting
11:00a
Track Practice
1:30p
Tennis Practice
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
12
9:00a
Baseball Practice
7:00p
OHSAA Hockey State Finals vs Gilmour Academy
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00p
Track & Field Practice
2:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
6:00p
Baseball Practice
14
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
WSFK Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club vs Jones
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
7th/8th Track Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:45p
7th/8th Football Lifting
6:30p
Crew Parent Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
15
Math Club/OML
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
8:15a
Penance Services
9:50a
Bancroft Art Society Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Math Club/OML
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
16
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Tea and Coffee Club
9:50a
Jamaica Student Meeting
9:50a
Student Council Meeting
11:00a
Chappuis - Bake Sale
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club vs Ottawa Hills
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
7th/8th Track Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Crew Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:45p
7th/8th Football Lifting
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:50a
7th and 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
9:50a
Investment Club Meeting
9:55a
Euchre Club
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Soccer Player Meeting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Video Game Club Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Crew Swim Test
4:00p
JV Baseball Scrimmage at Evergreen
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs Evergreen
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
18
Fun-A-Rama Schedule - 1:00 Dismissal
6:30a
Track & Field Lifting
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
Spikeball Club Meeting
11:30a
Guidance - Adulting 101
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
Track & Field Practice
1:30p
7th/8th Track Practice
1:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
1:30p
Tennis Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
5:00p
Crew Practice
19
10:00a
Freshman Baseball Scrimmage vs Southview
11:00a
JV Lacrosse vs Shaker Heights
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs Southview
1:00p
Varsity Lacrosse vs Shaker Heights
3:00p
JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Southview
6:00p
Knight Fest
20
12:00p
Track & Field Practice
2:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Open Mats & Lifting
21
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
WSFK Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club vs Rossford
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Tennis Scrimmage at Northview
4:30p
Lacrosse - Film/Chalktalk
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:45p
7th/8th Football Lifting
22
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
Bancroft Art Society Meeting
11:00a
Lunch and Learn
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Spring Sport Picture Day
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:30p
JV Lacrosse at St. Edward
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
7:00p
Varsity Lacrosse at St. Edward
23
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Tea and Coffee Club
9:00a
College Rep Visit
11:00a
Chappuis - Bake Sale
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club vs Whitmer
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Model Rocketry Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Math Club - ASMA
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Chalktalk/Film
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:45p
7th/8th Football Lifting
6:00p
Swim & Dive Banquet
8:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
24
7:30a
Investment Club Meeting
9:50a
7th and 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
9:55a
Euchre Club
11:00a
Lunch and Learn
3:00p
Baseball - Practice
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Video Game Club Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:30p
JV Lacrosse vs Southview
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
7:30p
Varsity Lacrosse vs Southview
25
Fun-A-Rama Schedule - 1:00 Dismissal
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
Spikeball Club Meeting
11:30a
Guidance - Adulting 101
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
Track & Field Practice
1:30p
Tennis Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
JV Tennis Scrimmage vs St. John's
4:30p
Freshman Baseball Scrimmage at Perrysburg
4:30p
JV Baseball Scrimmage at Perrysburg
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs Perrysburg
5:00p
Crew Practice
26
10:00a
Freshman Baseball Scrimmage vs Maumee
12:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Kettering Fairmont
1:00p
Varsity Lacrosse - Game vs Rocky River
2:30p
Varsity Baseball at Dublin Jerome
3:00p
JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Maumee
6:00p
Athletics Reverse Raffle
27
12:00p
Track & Field Practice
1:00p
All-Ohio Basketball Tryouts
1:00p
JV Lacrosse - Game at Mariemont
2:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
3:00p
Varsity Lacrosse - Game at Mariemont
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Open Mats & Lifting
28
No School - Teacher In-Service
6:30a
Track & Field Practice
12:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Track Lifting
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
New Student Registration
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:45p
7th/8th Football Lifting
29
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:00a
Coffee with Counselors
8:15a
7th and 8th Grade Testing
9:50a
Bancroft Art Society Meeting
11:00a
Lunch and Learn
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Chess Club
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:15p
Spring Sport Picture Day 2
4:30p
Lacrosse - Indoor Training
4:30p
Tennis vs Lima Shawnee
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
30
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
7:30a
Tea and Coffee Club
8:00a
Salesian Leadership Module 3
8:15a
7th and 8th Grade Testing
9:50a
Interact Meeting
11:00a
Chappuis - Bake Sale
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Chess Club vs Jones
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
JV Tennis at Maumee Valley
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs Start
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Varsity Tennis at Ashland
5:45p
7th/8th Football Lifting
7:00p
Collegium Honorum
31
9:50a
7th and 8th Grade Quiz Bowl
9:50a
Pillar Awards
9:55a
Euchre Club
11:00a
Lunch and Learn
2:30p
Student Achievement Center Closing at 3:00pm
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Chess Club
3:00p
Football Lifting
3:00p
Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Video Game Club Meeting
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
4:00p
7th/8th Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
New Student Registration
4:30p
Tennis vs Fremont Ross
4:45p
Distance Running Lifting
5:00p
Crew Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Cheerleading Banquet
7:00p
Musical - Rehearsals
1
Fun-A-Rama Schedule - 1:00 Dismissal
6:30a
Weight Room - Open Hours
9:50a
Spikeball Club Meeting
11:30a
Guidance - Adulting 101
1:00p
Baseball Practice
1:00p
Track & Field Practice
1:30p
Tennis Practice
3:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field - Distance Practice
5:00p
Crew Practice
2
9:00a
Baseball Practice
11:00a
Track and Field at Lima Sr. Invite